Palace Villas Ostra The Oasis — Emaar Luxury 4–6 Bed Villas

Handover Date
30/09/2029
Payment Plan
10/70/20
Starting Price (AED)
13,130,000 AED
Average Estimated Annual Rent (AED)
450,000 AED
Average Service Charges (AED/Year)
35,000 AED
Estimated ROI (%)
3.8%
Rental Yield (%)
3.43%
Capital Appreciation (5 Years) (%)
13%
Total Rental Income
2,250,000 AED
Net Rental Income After Charges
2,075,000 AED
Capital Appreciation
1,706,900 AED
Total Estimated Profit
3,781,900 AED
Total ROI
28.80%

Why Invest

Investing in Palace Villas Ostra offers exposure to a scarce collection of large‑format, luxury villas within Emaar’s masterplanned Oasis development where strong brand recognition, resort‑style amenities and gated privacy attract high‑net‑worth owner‑occupiers and long‑term tenants, supporting resale liquidity and capital preservation; the project’s high‑quality finishes, private outdoor spaces and integration into a well‑connected masterplan reduce execution risk and justify a premium, making it suitable for investors prioritising steady mid‑term capital appreciation and lifestyle‑driven demand rather than maximising near‑term rental yield.
Key Highlights
– Limited collection of large‑format 4–6 bed villas within The Oasis masterplan by Emaar.
– Luxury finishes, private pools and resort‑style landscaping aimed at high‑net‑worth families.
– Emaar delivery and masterplan integration reduce execution risk and support long‑term desirability.
– Scarcity of comparable large villas in the precinct supports pricing power at resale.
Nearby Amenities
– Masterplan amenities: landscaped parks, community clubhouses, family pools, retail and dining.
– Close driving access to Dubai Hills / Dubai Marina / Dubai Mall nodes and major highways.
– Gated, serviced community environment with on‑site leisure and concierge offerings.

Request a Call Back