Solera Downtown Mina — Studios to 4BR Penthouses in Mina Al Arab by RAK Properties

WA Enquire on WhatsApp
Solera Downtown Mina

Solera Downtown Mina

Mina Al Arab, Ras Al Khaimah — Raha Island, Downtown Mina
Handover Date
30/06/2028
Payment Plan
10/40/50
Starting Price (AED)
1,200,000 AED
Average Estimated Annual Rent (AED)
117,500 AED
Average Service Charges (AED/Year)
16,000 AED
Estimated ROI (%)
4.75%
Rental Yield (%)
5.5%
Capital Appreciation (5 Years) (%)
12.5%
Total Rental Income
587,500 AED
Net Rental Income After Charges
507,500 AED
Capital Appreciation
150,000 AED
Total Estimated Profit
657,500 AED
Total ROI
54.79%

Why Invest

Solera Downtown Mina is a high‑potential investment because it combines a prime waterfront address on Raha Island with strong tourism‑driven demand, limited new beachfront supply, and competitive entry pricing from AED 1.2M. The project benefits from Mina Al Arab’s growing reputation as Ras Al Khaimah’s flagship coastal community, supported by luxury resorts, upcoming hospitality megaprojects, and the emirate’s rising global profile. With premium amenities, beach club access, and a flexible 10/40/50 payment plan, Solera Downtown Mina offers investors a compelling mix of lifestyle appeal, rental yield strength, and long‑term capital appreciation.
Key Highlights
– 40m infinity edge lap pool — resort‑grade waterfront leisure
– Indoor temperature‑controlled pool — year‑round comfort
– Kids pool & splash pad — family‑friendly water play
– Solera Flame Pavilion — BBQ, dining, bar & social gathering zone
– Outdoor gym & yoga pavilion — wellness‑driven lifestyle
– Co‑working lounge — remote‑work friendly environment
– Jacuzzi & relaxation deck — premium wellness amenities
– Hammock garden & sculptural garden — landscaped tranquility zones
– Skateboard park — youth‑focused active recreation
– Telescope corner — curated stargazing experience
– Beach club access — direct coastal lifestyle
– Children’s play area — safe, shaded, community‑centric
– Landscaped gardens — greenery integrated throughout the development
Nearby Amenities
Mina Al Arab Waterfront Promenade — 2 minutes