The District Al Reem Island Abu Dhabi — Apartments, Duplexes, Penthouses & Townhouses by Reportage Real Estate

Handover Date
30/06/2029
Payment Plan
30/70
Starting Price (AED)
1,100,000 AED
Average Estimated Annual Rent (AED)
160,000 AED
Average Service Charges (AED/Year)
18,500 AED
Estimated ROI (%)
4.5%
Rental Yield (%)
5.25%
Capital Appreciation (5 Years) (%)
12.5%
Total Rental Income
800,000 AED
Net Rental Income After Charges
707,500 AED
Capital Appreciation
137,500 AED
Total Estimated Profit
845,000 AED
Total ROI
76.82%

Why Invest

The District offers integrated urban living with smart design, premium amenities, and strategic location. Its flexible payment plans, freehold ownership, and strong rental demand make it a high‑potential investment opportunity in Abu Dhabi’s fastest‑growing residential hub.
Key Highlights
– Vertical city concept — integrates living, working, leisure, and wellness.
– Prime location — 10 minutes from Downtown Abu Dhabi, 20 minutes from airport, 5 minutes from Al Maryah Island.
– World‑class amenities: pools, gyms, yoga studios, rooftop lounges, retail mall, co‑working spaces, daycare, medical centre.
– Smart living features: smart home systems, EV charging, high‑speed internet.
– Family‑friendly community: nurseries, playgrounds, shaded seating, kids’ zones.
Nearby Amenities
Shams Boutik — 5 minutes
Reem Mall & Abu Dhabi Mall — 6 minutes
Cleveland Clinic & Galleria Mall — 6 minutes
Al Reem Central Park — 10 minutes
Downtown Abu Dhabi & Louvre Abu Dhabi — 15 minutes
Saadiyat Island — 20 minutes